Vahram Vardanyan

Vahram Vardanyan has settled down in Latvia now for almost 10 years. While being a teenager, Vahram got attracted by martial arts, practicing karate and kickboxing, but finally his choice focused on the traditional boxing. Despite of his quite short amateur carrier, today Vahram can be counted as one of Latvia's hottest prospects on the professional ring.

BORN: June 13, 1989, Yerevan, Armenia.

RESIDENCE: Riga

BOX: since age of 15

DIVISION: super-feather

HEIGHT: 165 cm/ 5'4 ft

STANCE: orthodox

ALIAS: THE KING

AMATEUR RECORD: 8 fights only

AMATEUR ACHIEVEMENTS: Champion of Riga

PRO RECORD: 9(5 KO)-0-1

TITLES: Latvian flyweight champion

MARITAL STATUS: single

EDUCATION: secondary

Our friends

TM SecuretyCaramelito PromotionsSIA Enerego KomplekssGros AutoJāņa Roviča Boksa KlubsJurmala - Pilsēta uz viļņemLegenda - Boksa klubsMV MarisTukuma Braļi

­